Course Listings

Showing 51 - 100 of 188 results.
Feb
17
2018
-
Mar
03
2018

Ephesians

Faculty: Brian Craig
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Santee, Califorinia
Feb
17
2018
-
Mar
03
2018

NT Elective

Program: District Institutes
Venue: Santee, Califorinia
Feb
22
2018
-
Feb
24
2018

Faculty: Herbert Gaham
Program:
Venue: Witchita, KS 67210
Feb
22
2018
-
Feb
24
2018

Metodos de Estudio Biblico

Program: FLAMA
Venue: Grove City, OH
Feb
23
2018
-
Feb
24
2018

Introduccion a la Homiletica

Faculty: Fernando Cepeda
Program: FLAMA
Venue: FLAMA-Penn Jersey District
Mar
02
2018
-
Mar
03
2018

Evangelism/Church Health

Program:
Mar
03
2018
-
Apr
14
2018

Philosophy/Ethics

Faculty: Dr. Ken Schenck
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
Mar
05
2018
-
Apr
02
2018

Introduccion a Antiguo Testamento

Program: District Institutes
Venue: El Monte, CA
Mar
05
2018
-
Apr
16
2018

Introduction to Homiletics

Faculty: Eric Hallett
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
Mar
06
2018
-
Apr
17
2018

Spiritual Formation

Faculty: Johanna Rugh
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
Mar
08
2018
-
Apr
19
2018

Sociology

Faculty: Dr. Elizabeth Drury
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
Mar
09
2018
-
Mar
10
2018

Introduccion a Antiguo Testamento

Faculty: Daniel Munoz
Program: FLAMA
Mar
12
2018
-
Mar
30
2018

Doctrine of Holiness

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Mar
12
2018
-
Mar
30
2018

Evangelism/Disciplship

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Mar
12
2018
-
Apr
06
2018

Intro to Homiletics

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Mar
12
2018
-
Mar
30
2018

Intro to Old Testament

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Mar
17
2018
-
Mar
31
2018

Methods of Bible Study

Faculty: Mark Eckart
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Indiana South District
Mar
23
2018
-
Mar
24
2018

Adoracion

Faculty: Rodrigo Azofeifa
Program: FLAMA
Venue: FLAMA- West Michigan
Mar
31
2018
-
May
12
2018

Evangelism/Church Health

Faculty: Shelton Wood
Program: District Board of Ministerial Development
Venue: Tampa Bay, Florida
Apr
04
2018
-
Jun
09
2018

Introduction to Homiletics

Faculty: Shelton Wood
Program: District Board of Ministerial Development
Apr
09
2018
-
Apr
23
2018

Advanced Theology

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
09
2018
-
Apr
27
2018

Intro to New Testament

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
09
2018
-
Apr
13
2018

Introduccion a Antiguo Testamento

Program: District Institutes
Venue: Phoenix , Arizona 85088
Apr
09
2018
-
Apr
27
2018

Romans

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
13
2018
-
Apr
14
2018

Adoracion

Faculty: Orvan J. Link
Program: FLAMA
Apr
16
2018
-
Apr
18
2018

Church Leadership & Management

Program: Equipping for Ministry - Houghton
Venue: Houghton, NY
Apr
16
2018
-
Apr
18
2018

Evangelism/Church Health

Faculty: Steve Dunmire
Program: Equipping for Ministry - Houghton
Venue: Houghton, NY
Apr
16
2018
-
May
14
2018

Introduccion al Nuevo Testamento

Program: District Institutes
Venue: El Monte, CA
Apr
18
2018
-
Apr
20
2018

Christian Education Discipleship

Faculty: Steve Dunmire
Program: Equipping for Ministry - Houghton
Venue: Houghton, NY
Apr
18
2018
-
Apr
20
2018

Introduction to Homiletics

Faculty: Karl Eastlack
Program: Equipping for Ministry - Houghton
Venue: Houghton, NY
Apr
27
2018
-
Apr
29
2018

Historia de la Iglesia

Program: FLAMA
Venue: Winston Salem, North Carolina
Apr
30
2018
-
May
18
2018

Church Leadership & Management

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
30
2018
-
May
25
2018

Expository Preaching

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
30
2018
-
May
21
2018

Expository Preaching

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Apr
30
2018
-
May
18
2018

General Church History

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
30
2018
-
May
18
2018

Global & Intercultural

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
Apr
30
2018
-
May
14
2018

Pastoral Ministry

Program: Cross Training (OKWU)
Venue: Bartlesville, OK
May
01
2018
-
Jun
12
2018

Advanced Theology

Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
May
05
2018
-
Jun
16
2018

Evangelism/Church Health

Faculty: Santes Beatty
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
May
07
2018
-
May
11
2018

Advanced Theology

Faculty: Joey Nelson
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
07
2018
-
May
11
2018

Church Leadership & Management

Faculty: Joey Nelson
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
07
2018
-
Jun
25
2018

Historia y Disciplina de la Iglesia Wesleyana

Program: FLAMA
Venue: Online
May
07
2018
-
May
11
2018

Intro to Homiletics

Faculty: Mark Eckart
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
07
2018
-
Jun
18
2018

Pastoral Ministries

Faculty: Anthony Graham
Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
May
07
2018
-
May
11
2018

Sociology

Faculty: Charles Stroud
Program:
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
07
2018
-
May
09
2018

Wesleyan History & Discipline

Program: District Institutes
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
07
2018
-
May
09
2018

Wesleyan History and Discipline

Program:
Venue: Orleans, IN
May
08
2018
-
Jun
19
2018

Advanced Theology

Program: FLAME
Venue: Online
May
09
2018
-
May
11
2018

Church Leadership & Management

Program: Indiana Wesleyan University Traditional Undergraduate
Venue: Indiana South District
May
09
2018
-
May
11
2018

Pastoral Counseling

Faculty: Mark Eckart
Program: District Institutes
Venue: Orleans, IN